/

Mt. Blue Middle School announces Honor Roll for second quarter 23-24

4 mins read

FARMINGTON – Recently the Mt. Blue Middle School announced the honor roll for the second quarters of the 2023-2024 school year.

Grade 6

High Honors
Zoe Abell, Belle Austin, Scarlett Black, Jerseylynn Brandt, Harley Brougham, Katelyn Bryant, Brock Buntin, Cole Butterfield, Bentley Caron, Vivian Chaisson, Benjamin Civiello, Bryce Collins, Samuel Cousineau, Alexander Dixon, Chloe Drake, Vee Faris, Lilianna Frechette, Ronald French, Molly Gagnon, Thomas Gopsill, Silas Hall, Addyson Harris, Teagan Harvell, Lena Herman, Zoey Hilton, Ryah Holt, Eric Ingrisano, Bodhi Jones, Julianna Kalinowski, Millie Krouse, Allie Lesperance, Dominic Madden, Connor Marr, Lillian Martin, Morgan McKay, Wyatt McLeod, Lucy Merrill, Jameson Milan, Arianna Morse, Isla Nelson, Vincent Nilo, Hunter O’Neill, Taygen Orr, Aryk Parry, Audrey Patterson, Ava Pelham, Michael Pelkey, Elizabeth Perry, Lydia Pineau, Cheyenne Prue, Abigail Ranger, Chloe Robinson, Ariel Roy, Kohner Rundlett, Mya Rungi, Lillian Ryder, Ayden Shaw, Julianna Simpson, Parker Simpson, Cole Smith, Bailey Soule, Ava Sterry, Ella Trask, Sophia Vadnais, Nala Verdeyen, Beau Vienneau, Jaxon Whelpley, Avianna Wilkins, Five Winchester, Clare Wrigley

Honors
Mattie Barker, Maddox Beale, Andrew Bell, Luke Bell, Coleman Black-Siprell, Remi-Lynn Boyd, Adelyn Brackley-Burnham, Charlie Brann, Layla Bridges, Matthew Brougham, Everett Bukauskas, Damyan Burnham, Jason Catalone, Lindsey Chick, Chloe Conant, Eva Crawford, Ella Davis, Sophia Davis, Catherine Ferriter, Aubrey Fournier, Beatrice Galkowski, Cote Goodrow, Kody Hallman, Lyesha Harrington, Ayden Hill, Aedan Kennedy, Jordan Lamoureux, Liam Lawless, Madalyn Lee, Brendon Lowell, Avery Meader, Brooklyn Moore, Anderson O’Donnell, Leah Osgood, Zachary Pierce, Tyler Pinkham, Forrest Raymond, Miles Raymond, Kaimana Savaiki, Ellie Schleider, Henrietta Shultz, Rockwell Smith, Madelynn Stanzel, Dakota Staples, Carter Thayer, Isaac Turner, Karsyn Tuttle, Aiden Wing

Grade 7

High Honors
Berlynn Blake, Evan Bowman, Margaret Bremner, Clara Chaisson, Emma Childs, Bryson Clark-Powers, Mia Couillard, Samuel Dorr, Remi Dunham, Colby Fakhoury-Bryant, Oliver Farish, Iris Feegel, Olivia Fish, Bode Fournier, Isaiah Goulette, Jocelyn Greenleaf, Hailee Harkins, Natalie Hart, Jackson Hastings, Owen Haynes, Bristol Ibarguen, Bowen Lawless, Elise Lemotte, Rome Levesque, Nora Lindsay, Elyse Mastine, Maddox Meader, Faith Michaud, Shane Nadeau, Zoe Nelson, Thomas Overton, Hallie Parlin, Vivienne Parlin, Reagan Quimby, Karsyn Rand, Henry Reed, Isaac Reynolds, Jordynn Richardson, Charlotte Robinson, Tyler Robinson, Carter Ryerson, Quinn Sawyer, Evelyn Simons, Avery Simpson, William Strickland, Jameson Sullivan, Jade Taylor, Emma Tyler, Finnegan Verdeyen, Kristina Viraphondeth, Kaydence Wheeler, Lindee Woodsum

Honors
Meadow Bean, Troy Brougham, Dawson Brown, Alpharius Cowell-Sarofeen, Lucas DeMarco, Liam Doray, Jadelynn Durrell, Jeremiah Dyar, Autumn Embleton, Camaeron Fails, Sophia Felt, Barrett Geis, Shaelyn Gray, Kayo-Knox Hackett, Lilly Holbrook, Zoey Hyde, Aubrei Jalbert, Dylan Kuzanek, Chayse Laliberte, Fenway Lowe, Ashton Lowell, Thomas Messer, Riley Mooar, Carter Moore, Alyssa Rowe, Evan Sanville, Brayden Sawyer, Brayden Simmons, Royce Smith, Austin Spencer, Lilly May Swisher, Noah Thomas, Violet Willis, Emilia Wotton, Michael Wright

Grade 8

High Honors
Rubyanne Alexis, Lily Bachelder, Emmyt Bailey, Kirby Bates, Mark Cantay-Bachelder, Layla DeCastro, Evan Drake, Natalie Dulac, Madeleine Ernest-Rothert, Damien Faris, Thomas Farmer, Kendrea Foster, Gwenith Hanson, Lily Hastings, Mary Hill, Wyatt Jessen, Mason Kellett, Addison Lancaster, Bailey Markham, Ruby-Grace Martin, Oak Medina, Jaycee Orr, Aurora Paradis, Liliana Rackliffe, Molly Ragan, Theodore Renaud, Cannon Smith, Kayleigh Turner

Honors
Emma Arnold, Destiny Blais, Luka Burns, Montana Burrill, Reid Caton, Amelia Chick, Koa Dumont, Joshua Escobar, Carver Gemelli, Hayden Greene, Quinlan Hoeft, Xavier Judkins, Jack Leso, Lee Maloney, Cameron Norton, Charlie Olson, Samantha Ruffin, Marissa Sawyer, Scout Simpson, Isabella St Claire, Brady Webster, Elizabeth Welch, River Wilkie

Print Friendly, PDF & Email