FARMINGTON – A total of 26 student-athletes representing the University of Maine at Farmington in Fall sports were named to the North Atlantic Conference or NAC Fall 2021 All-Academic Team, which was announced Thursday.
Student-athletes were required to have a 3.500-or-higher cumulative grade point average on a 4.000 scale to be eligible for NAC All-Academic Team recognition.
The NAC Fall All-Academic Team includes participants in the NAC’s fall championship sports of men’s and women’s cross country, men’s and women’s soccer, and men’s golf. Student-athletes in women’s tennis and women’s volleyball, sports in which UMaine-Farmington does not compete, were also eligible.
The complete list of UMaine-Farmington’s Fall 2021 NAC All-Academic Team honorees is below:
MEN’S GOLF | ||||
Last | First | Class | Major | Hometown, State |
Larochelle III | Neil | FY | School Health Education | Lisbon Falls, Maine |
Mickiewicz | Dan | Sr. | Actuarial Science | South Portland, Maine |
Roberts | Darrell | Sr. | Secondary Educaton-English | Waldo, Maine |
MEN’S SOCCER | ||||
Last | First | Class | Major | Hometown, State |
Mohlar | Silas | Sr. | Earth & Environmental Sciences | Readfield, Maine |
Sautter | Jonah | Sr. | School Health Education | Lisbon Falls, Maine |
Stockwell | Brady | Jr. | Business Economics | Maranacook, Maine |
Vincitorio | Josh | So. | Rehabilitation Services | Middlebury, Conn. |
Watson | Coleman | So. | Business Economics | Maranacook, Maine |
WOMEN’S SOCCER | ||||
Last | First | Class | Major | Hometown, State |
Brodeur | McKenna | Sr. | Psychology | Oakland, Maine |
Fletcher | Haley | Sr. | Elementary Education | Monmouth, Maine |
Guarino | Elena | Sr. | Psychology | Belgrade, Maine |
Hammer | Callie | Sr. | Special Education | Ellsworth, Maine |
Lash | Abby | FY | Elementary Education | Waldoboro, Maine |
Lebel | Abby | So. | Elementary Education | Lisbon, Maine |
Maietta | Aurelia | FY | Secondary Education- Social Studies |
Hampden, Maine |
Mohlar | Kate | FY | Liberal Arts | Readfield, Maine |
Stevens | Leah | Sr. | School Health Education | Ellsworth, Maine |
Thompson | Morgan | FY | Early Childhood Special Education | Porter Corners, N.Y. |
MEN’S CROSS COUNTRY | ||||
Last | First | Class | Major | Hometown, State |
Dufort | Covy | Jr. | Anthropology | Wells, Maine |
Reel | Jimmy | So. | Actuarial Science | Nashua, N.H. |
WOMEN’S CROSS COUNTRY | ||||
Last | First | Class | Major | Hometown, State |
Broughton | Grace | FY | Liberal Arts | Blue Hill, Maine |
Eaton | Emily | Sr. | Earth & Environmental Science | Hampton, N.H. |
Hunt | Abbie | Sr. | Elementary Education | Monmouth, Maine |
MacDonald | Anna | So. | Special Education | Bangor, Maine |
Quinn | Eliza | FY | Earth & Environmental Science | Dudley, Mass. |
Tehuitzil | Angie | FY | Psychology | Northglenn, Colo. |