/

Mount Abram High School Honor Roll for first quarter

2 mins read

SALEM TOWNSHIP – Mount Abram High School recently announced the Honor Roll for the first quarter, from September 1 through November 4, 2022.

 

HIGH HONORS: 93 or above in ALL academic subjects

Grade 12: Josey Arms, Madison Contreras, Isabella Norster, Emily Pillsbury, Frank Provencher, Savina Sherwood, Abigail Wilcox

Grade 11: Samuel Cockerham, Isabelle Danala, Brooke Douglass, Ryleigh Frost, Cameron Frost-Grey, Payton Mitchell, Sydney Sillanpaa, Alyssa Sniadecki

Grade 10: Robert Butterfield IV, Ruthie Gusler, Bailea Haines, Hannah Henshaw, Liam Macki, Nicholas Maxsimic, Aspen Mitchell, Jany Pepin, Kyli Phillips, Joselyn Smith, Eric St. Pierre, Jayden Thatcher, Kharlie Turner

Grade 9: Brooke Atwood, Owen Cook, Benjamin Crommett, Kody Dunn, Autumn Emery, Maya Franklin, Morgan Kelley, Jenna Osgood, Warren Palo, Addie Paul, Killian Pillsbury, Alden Pratt, Sakari Savage, David Savoy-Emmons, Anneliese Ziehler

 

HONORS: 85 or above in ALL academic subjects

Grade 12: Carter Chase, Veda Clement, Citilee Cunningham, Savannah Davis, Lily Day, Daisy Gusler, James Haynes, Lyle Hering, Willow Norton, Charles Pye, Aiden Richard, Nicholas Rush, MacKenna Targett

Grade 11: Dawson Archer, Nadia Davis, Baylis Eggleston, Willow Emery, Layne Gellman, Logan Gibson, Carissa Kingsbury, Gavin Lawlor, Mathias Long-Frost, Trey Reed, Madison Robb, Aiyana Savage, Morgan Thibodeau, Alexandra Tripp, Lyndsey White, Randi White

Grade 10: John Arms, Trinity Bachelder, McKenzie Contreras, Maximus Dexter, Logan Dube, Kaylie Estabrook, Brenna Farnsworth, Payton Hill, Summer Love, Deanna Phillips, Ash Rollins, Colbyn Ross, Jaycee Sherrier, Laurel Sleeper, Alexis Smith, Brandon Sweetser, Olivia Tozier, Bryce Wilcox, Matthew Williams, Clara Zelie

Grade 9: Dawson Bredeau, Kenyon Brewer, Codie Brown, Charlie Davenport, Naea Macki, Abigail McCarty, Payton McDonald, Trevor Nichols, Chase Schiche, Gideon Sylvester, Michael Wilkins, Derrick Williams

 

HONORABLE MENTION: 85 or above in all academic subjects, except one which can be no lower than a 74

Grade 12: Damon Atwood, Nolan Dyer, Kiley Franklin, Charlotte Mitchell, Edward Pease, Alicia Phillips, Kaden Pillsbury, Olivia Roderick, Matthew Dylan Thorne, Damien Thurlow, Jeffrey Warnock

Grade 11: Aiden Brann, Izabella Dereszynski, Katelyn Holt, Karsyn Rolbiecki, Bear Rollins, Ethan Sniadecki

Grade 10: Harmony Culbert, Nathan Durland, Kaylee Glidden, Opal Mitchell, Jackson Rollins, Philip Yeaton

Grade 9: Michael Dalrymple, Ariana Dereszynski, Colby Hicks, Alexis Norster, Landon Russell, Azeal Segura, Elijah Sniadecki

Print Friendly, PDF & Email